Exhibiting Information Request Exhibition Ticket Request

Previous (2017) Opening Ceremony

20th Anniversary Opening Ceremony

It has done welcoming Top Executives
from Manufacturing Industries in Western Japan!

Scene of the previous Opening Ceremony

List of Ribbon-Cutting Dignitaries

Organiser / Government

    1. Tad Ishizumi
    2. President
    3. REED EXHIBITIONS JAPAN LTD.
    1. Jun Arai
    2. Vice Governor
    3. OSAKA PREFECTURAL GOVERNMENT

Representative of Manufacturing & Engineering Dept. of Global Leading Manufactures from Western Japan

    1. Kazuo Hida
    2. Senior Vice President,
      President,
      Precision Machinery Company
    3. KAWASAKI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.
    1. Masatoshi Maruyama
    2. Managing Executive Officer,
      In Charge of Global Production and
      Global Business Logistics
    3. MAZDA MOTOR CORPORATION
    1. Shu Sumitani
    2. Department Manager,
      Total Manufacturing Planning Department,
      Plant Manager, Kobe Plant
    3. PANASONIC
      APPLIANCES COMPANY
    1. Yoshinori Ariyoshi
    2. Director and Managing Executive Officer,
      Head of Central Research Laboratory,
    3. DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
    1. Satoshi Iida
    2. Director and Senior Managing
      Executive Officer,
      GM of Research & Development
      Headquarters
    3. KUBOTA CORPORATION
    1. Tetsuo (Ted) Agata
    2. President
    3. JTEKT CORPORATION
    1. Hiroshi Iwatsubo
    2. Executive Vice President
      (Board Member),
      Corporate Technology &
      Business Development Unit
    3. MURATA MANUFACTURING CO., LTD.
    1. Masami Naruse
    2. Executive Officer,
      Deputy General Manager,
      Construction Equipment
      Technical Center 2
      Development Division
    3. KOMATSU LTD.
    1. Yuji Yoneda
    2. Executive Officer,
      In Charge of AC Product Development,
      General Manager,
      Technology and Innovation Center
    3. DAIKIN INDUSTRIES, LTD.
    1. Kuniyasu Tampo
    2. Senior Vice President,
      Deputy Executive General Manager,
      Small Precision Motor &
      Solutions Business Unit
    3. NIDEC CORPORATION
    1. Noriyasu Kuzuhara
    2. Senior Executive Officer,
      President,
      Material & Component
      Business Headquarters
    3. KONICA MINOLTA, INC.
    1. Kazuki Tsuchimoto
    2. Vice President, Deputy CTO,
      Corporate Manufacturing
      Engineering Sector,
      Corporate Technology Sector
    3. NITTO DENKO CORPORATION
    1. Hiroshi Kanda
    2. Executive Managing Director
      -Member of the Board
    3. YANMAR CO., LTD.
    1. Takayuki Matsuo
    2. Executive Officer,
      Deputy Corporate General Manager,
      Corporate Strategy HQ.
    3. NTN CORPORATION
    1. Taku Hirao
    2. Senior Managing Executive Officer
    3. PANAHOME CORPORATION
    1. Takashi Tanisho
    2. Chairman & President
    3. HITACHI ZOSEN CORPORATION
    1. Toshiaki Masuda
    2. Managing Director,
      Medical Technology Division
      for Planning, Development & Marketing
      Research & Development Center
    3. NIPRO CORPORATION
    1. Mitsuo Kitaoka
    2. Managing Executive Officer,
      Corporate Research and Development,
      General Manager,
      Technology Research Laboratory
    3. SHIMADZU CORPORATION
    1. Tetsuji Masai
    2. Director & General Manager
    3. MURATA MACHINERY, LTD.
    1. Toshitake Suzuki
    2. Corporate Executive Officer,
      Senior General Manager,
      Industrial Films Operating Department
    3. TOYOBO CO., LTD.
    1. Tadashi Kimura
    2. Director,
      General Manager,
      Wakayama Engineering Office
    3. MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC
      ENGINEERING CO., LTD.
    1. Ryu Suzuki
    2. Executive Officer,
      Executive General Manager,
      Production Engineering
      Headquarters
    3. EXEDY CORPORATION
    1. Kunihiko Higaki
    2. Managing Director,
      Chief Operating Officer,
      Procurement Division
    3. IMABARI SHIPBUILDING CO., LTD.
    1. Dean (Yoshimaro) Hanaki
    2. President and
      Chief Executive Officer
    3. OKUMA CORPORATION
    1. Hiroshi Ishino
    2. President
    3. KANSAI PAINT CO., LTD.
    1. Ryouji Higuchi
    2. Director
    3. MIZUNO CORPORATION
    1. Yasushi Ohara
    2. Representative Director,
      President & COO
    3. TSUBAKIMOTO CHAIN CO.
    1. Yoshihiro Senzai
    2. Chairman and Representative Director,
      Chief Executive Officer
    3. MAXELL HOLDINGS, LTD.
    1. Shoichiro Minomo
    2. CTO, Senior Vice President
      and Member of The Board
    3. DAIHEN CORPORATION
    1. Hirobumi Okada
    2. Managing Director
    3. KURIMOTO, LTD.
    1. Yasuhisa Hoshi
    2. Managing Director
    3. NISSIN ELECTRIC CO., LTD.
    1. Yukio Sasaki
    2. Executive Officer,
      Production Department
    3. ISHIDA CO., LTD.
    1. Jun Kusui
    2. Senior Managing
      Executive Officer,
      Chief Operating Officer,
      Powder & Paste Headquarters
    3. TOYO ALUMINIUM K.K.
    1. Hiroshi Akisue
    2. Director
    3. TAKARA BELMONT CORPORATION
    1. Katsuhiko Hamada
    2. Director,
      Senior Managing Executive Officer
    3. SUMITOMO PRECISION PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
    1. Hiroyuki Yuyama
    2. President
    3. YUYAMA MFG. CO., LTD.
    1. Shigeki Kinoshita
    2. President
    3. DAIHATSU DIESEL MFG. CO., LTD.
    1. Saburo Seno
    2. President,
      Chief Executive Officer
    3. ASHIMORI INDUSTRY
      CO., LTD.
    1. Masao Katsura
    2. Vice Chairman
    3. PEGASUS SEWING MACHINEMFG. CO., LTD.
(In random order, Honorifics omitted / As of Oct. 4, 2017)